PEG-8 propylene glycol cocoate
Product Description
| Product | PEG-8 propylene glycol cocoate |
| CAS | 126645-98-5 |
| Formula | RCOOCH2CHCH3(OCH2CH2)nOH, RCO rep. coconut fatty radical, avg. n 8 |
| Synonym | PEG-8 propylene glycol cocoate, PEG 400 propylene glycol cocoate, POE (8) propylene glycol cocoate |
Typical Product Specifications
| Notes | PEG-8 propylene glycol cocoate is a PEG ether of propylene glycol cocoate PEG-8 propylene glycol cocoate uses and applications include: Surfactant, emulsifier in cosmetics, pharmaceutical ointments |
| Class | Specialty Chemicals |
| Function | Surfactant, Emulsifier |
| Industry | Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical |

Find another Material
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below





